What users are saying about
119 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
49 Ratings
119 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 7.5 out of 100

ClickMeeting

<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
49 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 7.9 out of 100

Feature Set Ratings

    Project Management

    7.1

    Podio

    71%

    ClickMeeting

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    Citrix Podio ranks higher in 14/14 features

    Task Management

    6.3
    63%
    24 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Resource Management

    8.5
    85%
    20 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Gantt Charts

    8.4
    84%
    8 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Scheduling

    5.2
    52%
    21 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Workflow Automation

    5.5
    55%
    25 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Team Collaboration

    6.1
    61%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Support for Agile Methodology

    5.8
    58%
    15 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Support for Waterfall Methodology

    9.4
    94%
    11 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Document Management

    5.0
    50%
    22 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Email integration

    8.9
    89%
    21 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Mobile Access

    8.9
    89%
    21 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Timesheet Tracking

    8.1
    81%
    13 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Change request and Case Management

    8.5
    85%
    18 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Budget and Expense Management

    5.2
    52%
    16 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Professional Services Automation

    7.8

    Podio

    78%

    ClickMeeting

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    Citrix Podio ranks higher in 4/4 features

    Quotes/estimates

    5.5
    55%
    9 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Invoicing

    8.9
    89%
    9 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Project & financial reporting

    8.0
    80%
    9 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Integration with accounting software

    8.9
    89%
    6 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

    Podio

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    8.7

    ClickMeeting

    87%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 4/4 features

    High quality audio

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.3
    93%
    29 Ratings

    High quality video

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0
    90%
    29 Ratings

    Low bandwidth requirements

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.0
    80%
    27 Ratings

    Mobile support

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.7
    87%
    24 Ratings

    Screen Sharing

    Podio

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    8.7

    ClickMeeting

    87%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2/2 features

    Desktop sharing

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.8
    88%
    29 Ratings

    Whiteboards

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.6
    86%
    27 Ratings

    Online Meetings / Events

    Podio

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    8.8

    ClickMeeting

    88%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 5/5 features

    Calendar integration

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.8
    88%
    26 Ratings

    Meeting initiation

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.9
    89%
    29 Ratings

    Integrates with social media

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0
    90%
    21 Ratings

    Record meetings / events

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.6
    86%
    29 Ratings

    Slideshows

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.8
    88%
    27 Ratings

    Online Events Collaboration

    Podio

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    9.2

    ClickMeeting

    92%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    Live chat

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.2
    92%
    28 Ratings

    Audience polling

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.3
    93%
    25 Ratings

    Q&A

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.2
    92%
    24 Ratings

    Online Events Security

    Podio

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    8.7

    ClickMeeting

    87%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    User authentication

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.8
    88%
    24 Ratings

    Participant roles & permissions

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.2
    82%
    28 Ratings

    Confidential attendee list

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1
    91%
    25 Ratings

    Attribute Ratings

    • ClickMeeting is rated higher in 3 areas: Likelihood to Recommend, Usability, Support Rating

    Likelihood to Recommend

    5.9

    Podio

    59%
    42 Ratings
    7.8

    ClickMeeting

    78%
    30 Ratings

    Likelihood to Renew

    9.1

    Podio

    91%
    17 Ratings

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Usability

    6.0

    Podio

    60%
    2 Ratings
    8.7

    ClickMeeting

    87%
    19 Ratings

    Availability

    8.0

    Podio

    80%
    8 Ratings

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Performance

    8.0

    Podio

    80%
    4 Ratings

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Support Rating

    7.0

    Podio

    70%
    10 Ratings
    8.0

    ClickMeeting

    80%
    19 Ratings

    Implementation Rating

    7.0

    Podio

    70%
    2 Ratings

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Configurability

    7.0

    Podio

    70%
    1 Rating

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Ease of integration

    8.0

    Podio

    80%
    1 Rating

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Product Scalability

    10.0

    Podio

    100%
    2 Ratings

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Vendor post-sale

    8.0

    Podio

    80%
    1 Rating

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Vendor pre-sale

    7.0

    Podio

    70%
    1 Rating

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Likelihood to Recommend

    Citrix

    [Citrix Podios's] customer support is very quick and they provide you an option to convert your
    project into small tasks so that you can better assist your team and extract
    maximum work out of them hence I will totally recommend its usage. I could not think that keeping track of tasks could be this much easier and smart. It is a fully customizable tool that manages my tasks efficiently and deal with them effectively.
    Read full review

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting is a good tool for every company which employs employees and associates working remotely - it helps to stay in touch with them. Moreover the meetings can be recorded. Thanks to this platform we also managed to increase the number of webinars and short on-line trainings on missing persons, runways and searching for missing persons. These are very important issues, so we want to spread reliable knowledge, and this is possible thanks to ClickMeeting.
    Read full review

    Pros

    Citrix

    • Very easy for people without coding or technical skills to set up and maintain information in "Apps".
    • Platform is very easy to learn and adopt--it's intuitive.
    • Project management potential is awesome--instead of having to fit your projects into a structure that is industry specific, you can build an app that tracks what you want, in the order you want it.
    • Has a "relationship" field that allows you to relate an individual item or record to a record in another app. It effectively gives some of the functionality of a relational database.
    • Very useful for information sharing when staff members are in different regions or places.
    Read full review

    ClickMeeting

    • ClickMeeting is user-friendly, the admin and user panel is simple, intuitive!
    • When conducting training, you can use default settings such as edu mode and it saves time, I don't have to worry if I'm sure I've muted everyone and if I'm the only one visible.
    • ClickMeeting is also integrated with the Moodle e-learning platform, so it's a great support in organizing blended-learning processes.
    Read full review

    Cons

    Citrix

    • More filter options for calendars.
    • Customizable views for Relation fields.
    • Full featured Podio mobile App for iPad.
    • A customizable profile status – would love to work with Podio in silent mode (logged in while working, but "not available" for requests when in heavy work mode)
    Read full review

    ClickMeeting

    • Individual Audio Controls. I'd love to be able to adjust the audio for each of the presenters within the platform, as the host. Not all presenters are tech savvy and sometimes don't know how to adjust this themselves.
    • Additional Saved Color Schemes. I'd love to be able to create/save multiple custom color schemes that I can use for various events instead of a single one.
    Read full review

    Pricing Details

    Podio

    Starting Price

    $9 per month

    Editions & Modules

    Podio editions and modules pricing
    EditionModules

    Footnotes

      Offerings

      Free Trial
      Free/Freemium Version
      Premium Consulting/Integration Services

      Entry-level set up fee?

      No setup fee

      Additional Details

      A discount is available for annual pricing.

      ClickMeeting

      Starting Price

      $25 per month

      Editions & Modules

      ClickMeeting editions and modules pricing
      EditionModules
      Enterprise1651
      Live 25252
      Live 50353
      Live 100604
      Live 2001195
      Live 5001396
      Live 10002397
      Automated 10002798
      Automated 5001799
      Automated 20014510
      Automated 1007511
      Automated 504512
      Automated 254013

      Footnotes

      1. 500 - 5000
      2. up to 25 attendees
      3. up to 50 attendees
      4. up to 100 attendees
      5. up to 200 attendees
      6. up to 500 attendees
      7. up to 1000 attendees
      8. up to 1000 attendees
      9. up to 500 attendees
      10. up to 200 attendees
      11. up to 100 attendees
      12. up to 50 attendees
      13. up to 25 attendees

      Offerings

      Free Trial
      Free/Freemium Version
      Premium Consulting/Integration Services

      Entry-level set up fee?

      No setup fee

      Additional Details

      Detailed enterprise pricing on demand.

      Likelihood to Renew

      Citrix

      Podio customer service is great. The cloud and mobile service is fast (almost instant, continuous syncing). With a solid user base, and backed by Citrix, this is a serious business solution. They're also constantly working on improving and making it more powerful. I anticipate it only getting better
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Usability

      Citrix

      It is usable, for sure. Requires a bit of thinking to be really useful.
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      I gave this rating because ClickMeeting is just a good tool. It's not perfect, but its features and advantages are often much better than the ones offered by other similar platforms. It's also very intuitive, despite some minor disadvantages. That's what makes ClickMeeting highly usable and user-friendly.
      Read full review

      Reliability and Availability

      Citrix

      I have not experienced any down time
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Performance

      Citrix

      It works all the time and if I have a question, support get back to me ASAP
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Support Rating

      Citrix

      Podio support was always responsive and very quick to provide answers and assistance during the history of using this product, their support team has always been top notch. There have been several cases where calling podio support a feature was not available and they provided either workaround solutions or added the features straight into their roadmap.
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      For me the reason is the same as for the previous question. It's a nice platform for all king of online meeting, presentation and webinars. It's not a huge company, so any client can be treated individually. We have a very nice contact with the ClickMeeting staff, they're helpful and open for suggestions. We definetely recommend the ClickMeeting to other schools and companies!
      Read full review

      Implementation Rating

      Citrix

      Could of got more help sooner and mapped out structure after the 1st month. Future planning
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Alternatives Considered

      Citrix

      Compared to Salesforce: Podio is not as robust as a tool for CRM tracking. It also doesn't have the in-email capabilities that SF offers. Compared to Basecamp: Podio is somewhat similar to Basecamp but doesn't offer the same functionality with checking items off and archiving projects. Compared to Zoho Projects: Podio is vastly superior to Zoho Project's lack of flexibility (requiring a development team to build) and accessibility by all members (Zoho Projects requires a very limited number of "owners" of projects which makes it difficult if multiple owners need to assign one or more people to a project).
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      ClickMeeting is an intuitive and easy-to-use
      platform. You can use the ClickMeeting platform from your browser, you don't
      need to download any application. We also value this tool for its good video
      and audio quality, as well as quick technical support. In addition, thanks to
      the automatic recording of webinars, we can use their fragments in our SM channels
      to promote subsequent events. The ClickMeeting platform
      significantly influenced the activity and strengthening of the image of the
      ITAKA Foundation as an organization that comprehensively deals with the issue
      of disappearances. The number of webinars we organize has increased. We can
      organize them faster, more efficiently, and at the same time, we can reach more
      recipients. Thanks to the online formula, it also saves a lot of costs. The
      same is also true for internal meetings.
      Read full review

      Scalability

      Citrix

      As you business grows, so does Podio. There seems to be no limit to the workspace and apps you can create on the platform
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Return on Investment

      Citrix

      • Podio is great for task assignment and tracking. The ability to enter and assign tasks from mobile and track their completion saves me several phone calls a day.
      • Podio outdoes email as my go to place to search for information. The ability to forward emails into the system, organize by projects and contacts, and search it all saves considerable time and confusion.
      • Podio has considerable potential to reduce overall admin time spent organizing information (filing, tracking, etc) The ability to keep a single record of a given piece of information without being tied to email vs file structure works very well.
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      • ClickMeeting has allowed hassle free communication will all of our remote sites across the country.
      • While my company purchased the basic version - we have found that it suites our needs well in regards that employees no longer need to leave their offices, homes, remote sites to attend important meetings. All of this can be done through a simple online, cloud-based platform that provides verbal, textual, and visual stimuli.
      • The only negative impact that has occurred is the learning curve for some employees that are not familiar with web-based meeting platforms. Because of this, prior training is need across the board.
      Read full review

      Screenshots

      Add comparison