What users are saying about
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
177 Ratings

ClickMeeting

<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.1 out of 100
177 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.5 out of 100

Feature Set Ratings

  • ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3 feature sets: Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software, Online Meetings / Events, Online Events Collaboration
  • Dialpad Meetings ranks higher in 1 feature set: Online Events Security
  • ClickMeeting and Dialpad Meetings are tied in 1 feature set: Screen Sharing

Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

9.0

ClickMeeting

90%
8.6

Dialpad Meetings

86%
ClickMeeting ranks higher in 4/4 features

High quality audio

9.4
94%
31 Ratings
8.8
88%
44 Ratings

High quality video

9.2
92%
31 Ratings
9.0
90%
42 Ratings

Low bandwidth requirements

8.4
84%
28 Ratings
7.5
75%
39 Ratings

Mobile support

9.0
90%
25 Ratings
8.9
89%
36 Ratings

Screen Sharing

9.0

ClickMeeting

90%
9.0

Dialpad Meetings

90%
ClickMeeting ranks higher in 1/2 features

Desktop sharing

9.1
91%
31 Ratings
9.0
90%
43 Ratings

Whiteboards

8.9
89%
29 Ratings
9.0
90%
13 Ratings

Online Meetings / Events

8.9

ClickMeeting

89%
8.5

Dialpad Meetings

85%
ClickMeeting ranks higher in 5/5 features

Calendar integration

8.9
89%
26 Ratings
8.3
83%
35 Ratings

Meeting initiation

9.1
91%
31 Ratings
8.8
88%
41 Ratings

Integrates with social media

9.0
90%
21 Ratings
8.2
82%
14 Ratings

Record meetings / events

8.9
89%
30 Ratings
8.7
87%
24 Ratings

Slideshows

8.8
88%
28 Ratings
8.4
84%
23 Ratings

Online Events Collaboration

9.4

ClickMeeting

94%
8.5

Dialpad Meetings

85%
ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

Live chat

9.4
94%
30 Ratings
8.9
89%
27 Ratings

Audience polling

9.4
94%
26 Ratings
8.8
88%
8 Ratings

Q&A

9.4
94%
26 Ratings
7.9
79%
16 Ratings

Online Events Security

8.7

ClickMeeting

87%
8.8

Dialpad Meetings

88%
Dialpad Meetings ranks higher in 2/3 features

User authentication

8.9
89%
24 Ratings
9.0
90%
30 Ratings

Participant roles & permissions

8.2
82%
29 Ratings
8.9
89%
28 Ratings

Confidential attendee list

9.2
92%
26 Ratings
8.3
83%
19 Ratings

Attribute Ratings

  • ClickMeeting is rated higher in 2 areas: Usability, Support Rating
  • Dialpad Meetings is rated higher in 1 area: Likelihood to Recommend

Likelihood to Recommend

8.2

ClickMeeting

82%
32 Ratings
8.3

Dialpad Meetings

83%
101 Ratings

Likelihood to Renew

ClickMeeting

N/A
0 Ratings
5.9

Dialpad Meetings

59%
2 Ratings

Usability

8.9

ClickMeeting

89%
21 Ratings
8.2

Dialpad Meetings

82%
2 Ratings

Support Rating

8.3

ClickMeeting

83%
21 Ratings
7.7

Dialpad Meetings

77%
78 Ratings

Likelihood to Recommend

ClickMeeting

ClickMeeting is a good tool for every company which employs employees and associates working remotely - it helps to stay in touch with them. Moreover the meetings can be recorded. Thanks to this platform we also managed to increase the number of webinars and short on-line trainings on missing persons, runways and searching for missing persons. These are very important issues, so we want to spread reliable knowledge, and this is possible thanks to ClickMeeting.
Read full review

Dialpad

I cannot think of a scenario where it would be inappropriate however this service is highly appropriate for any occasion. It is well suited as a drop in add-on for Outlook calendars and addition to any other scheduling software you might use. It can even set meeting times using multiple time zones for users who may be in differing locales so nobody is confused as to the time to join.
Read full review

Pros

ClickMeeting

  • ClickMeeting is user-friendly, the admin and user panel is simple, intuitive!
  • When conducting training, you can use default settings such as edu mode and it saves time, I don't have to worry if I'm sure I've muted everyone and if I'm the only one visible.
  • ClickMeeting is also integrated with the Moodle e-learning platform, so it's a great support in organizing blended-learning processes.
Read full review

Dialpad

  • No passcodes are very convenient and so easy to transfer someone into it. Our partner firms have on more than one occasion ask us for a recommendation because theirs is not as dependable.
  • We use the online portion frequently as well. It's nice to see who joined and when and to see where they are calling from. It's nice to have the ability to lock the conference call down again without the use of a passcode just a simple click of the mouse.
  • The interface is incredibly user friendly and anyone with just a basic computer understanding can customize their uberconference line.
Read full review

Cons

ClickMeeting

  • Individual Audio Controls. I'd love to be able to adjust the audio for each of the presenters within the platform, as the host. Not all presenters are tech savvy and sometimes don't know how to adjust this themselves.
  • Additional Saved Color Schemes. I'd love to be able to create/save multiple custom color schemes that I can use for various events instead of a single one.
Read full review

Dialpad

  • They've recently undergone a facelift which is nice, but I've found it more difficult for potential customers to connect to their computer audio. I might be missing where to find the instructions, but lately we've been having some trouble with this.
  • While the screen share function as the presenter is easy, if I ask potential customers to share screen, they are required to go through a few steps. This is okay for folks who are good with tech, but many potential customers have trouble with the download. We've been using the free version - the paid version might eliminate this problem, although I'm not sure.
  • Another function they've added with the facelift is the ability to show your face via the webcam. I can see this being a nice feature but we often present from a coffee shop or even our cars, and some of our potential customers aren't in a place where they'd like to show their face. It's easy for most folks to disable the camera but some who aren't great with tech don't know how to do this. One of the things we've always liked about UberConference is it's simplicity and this just added an extra step. I wish there was a setting for us to disable this option but there doesn't seem to be.
Read full review

Pricing Details

ClickMeeting

Starting Price

$25 per month

Editions & Modules

ClickMeeting editions and modules pricing
EditionModules
Enterprise1651
Live 25252
Live 50353
Live 100604
Live 2001195
Live 5001396
Live 10002397
Automated 10002798
Automated 5001799
Automated 20014510
Automated 1007511
Automated 504512
Automated 254013

Footnotes

  1. 500 - 5000
  2. up to 25 attendees
  3. up to 50 attendees
  4. up to 100 attendees
  5. up to 200 attendees
  6. up to 500 attendees
  7. up to 1000 attendees
  8. up to 1000 attendees
  9. up to 500 attendees
  10. up to 200 attendees
  11. up to 100 attendees
  12. up to 50 attendees
  13. up to 25 attendees

Offerings

Free Trial
Free/Freemium Version
Premium Consulting/Integration Services

Entry-level set up fee?

No setup fee

Additional Details

Detailed enterprise pricing on demand.

Dialpad Meetings

Starting Price

$20 per month

Editions & Modules

Dialpad Meetings editions and modules pricing
EditionModules
Free01
Business$202

Footnotes

  1. per month
  2. per month

Offerings

Free Trial
Free/Freemium Version
Premium Consulting/Integration Services

Entry-level set up fee?

No setup fee

Additional Details

Likelihood to Renew

ClickMeeting

No answers on this topic

Dialpad

UberConference is more expensive than some of its competitors and we have not found a real advantage to using UberConference over certain less-expensive applications. UberConference charges per month per organizer and those costs add up quickly, so we will be moving forward with a more budget-friendly option in the coming months.
Read full review

Usability

ClickMeeting

I gave this rating because ClickMeeting is just a good tool. It's not perfect, but its features and advantages are often much better than the ones offered by other similar platforms. It's also very intuitive, despite some minor disadvantages. That's what makes ClickMeeting highly usable and user-friendly.
Read full review

Dialpad

The interface is intuitive and stupidly simple, no complicated sub-menus or configuration settings. Easy to create a meeting space and then have others join with a link or dial-in PIN on the free tier. On the paid tier it's even easier with PIN-less joining and automatic reminder calls to get participants to join.
Read full review

Support Rating

ClickMeeting

For me the reason is the same as for the previous question. It's a nice platform for all king of online meeting, presentation and webinars. It's not a huge company, so any client can be treated individually. We have a very nice contact with the ClickMeeting staff, they're helpful and open for suggestions. We definetely recommend the ClickMeeting to other schools and companies!
Read full review

Dialpad

I haven't needed support for the most part, which is a positive for Highfive. It's intuitive and most features are straightforward to use. In the one instance that I did contact them, it took them longer then expected to respond, but they were able to answer my question once they did.
Read full review

Alternatives Considered

ClickMeeting

ClickMeeting is an intuitive and easy-to-use
platform. You can use the ClickMeeting platform from your browser, you don't
need to download any application. We also value this tool for its good video
and audio quality, as well as quick technical support. In addition, thanks to
the automatic recording of webinars, we can use their fragments in our SM channels
to promote subsequent events. The ClickMeeting platform
significantly influenced the activity and strengthening of the image of the
ITAKA Foundation as an organization that comprehensively deals with the issue
of disappearances. The number of webinars we organize has increased. We can
organize them faster, more efficiently, and at the same time, we can reach more
recipients. Thanks to the online formula, it also saves a lot of costs. The
same is also true for internal meetings.
Read full review

Dialpad

I have enjoyed using Dialpad Meetings for years mainly due to the following: I feel the cost more than justifies the product It has a very simple user interface that all participants on conferences find easy to use Clear, responsive audio and video quality Dialpad Meetings does not try and overstuff its product with hundreds of features that most people will find useless. It sticks to its main product path and keeps improving upon it. Enjoy their customer support
Read full review

Return on Investment

ClickMeeting

  • ClickMeeting has allowed hassle free communication will all of our remote sites across the country.
  • While my company purchased the basic version - we have found that it suites our needs well in regards that employees no longer need to leave their offices, homes, remote sites to attend important meetings. All of this can be done through a simple online, cloud-based platform that provides verbal, textual, and visual stimuli.
  • The only negative impact that has occurred is the learning curve for some employees that are not familiar with web-based meeting platforms. Because of this, prior training is need across the board.
Read full review

Dialpad

  • Our teams use this every day. It makes it easy to meet with clients and share a screen and display analytics.
  • Some of my clients thought that they need to register first to be able to contact me. It's bad that they are not notified in any way that it's enough just to enter its names and that's it.
Read full review

Screenshots

Add comparison