What users are saying about
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
This review does not include a rating.

ClickMeeting

<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.1 out of 100
This review does not include a rating.

Feature Set Ratings

    Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%

    OnStream Webinars

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 4/4 features

    High quality audio

    9.4
    94%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    High quality video

    9.2
    92%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Low bandwidth requirements

    8.4
    84%
    28 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Mobile support

    9.0
    90%
    25 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Screen Sharing

    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%

    OnStream Webinars

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2/2 features

    Desktop sharing

    9.1
    91%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Whiteboards

    8.9
    89%
    29 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Meetings / Events

    8.9

    ClickMeeting

    89%

    OnStream Webinars

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 5/5 features

    Calendar integration

    8.9
    89%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Meeting initiation

    9.1
    91%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Integrates with social media

    9.0
    90%
    21 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Record meetings / events

    8.9
    89%
    30 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Slideshows

    8.8
    88%
    28 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Events Collaboration

    9.4

    ClickMeeting

    94%

    OnStream Webinars

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    Live chat

    9.4
    94%
    30 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Audience polling

    9.4
    94%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Q&A

    9.4
    94%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Events Security

    8.7

    ClickMeeting

    87%

    OnStream Webinars

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    User authentication

    8.9
    89%
    24 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Participant roles & permissions

    8.2
    82%
    29 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Confidential attendee list

    9.2
    92%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Attribute Ratings

      Likelihood to Recommend

      8.2

      ClickMeeting

      82%
      32 Ratings

      OnStream Webinars

      N/A
      0 Ratings

      Usability

      8.9

      ClickMeeting

      89%
      21 Ratings

      OnStream Webinars

      N/A
      0 Ratings

      Support Rating

      8.3

      ClickMeeting

      83%
      21 Ratings

      OnStream Webinars

      N/A
      0 Ratings

      Likelihood to Recommend

      ClickMeeting

      ClickMeeting is a good tool for every company which employs employees and associates working remotely - it helps to stay in touch with them. Moreover the meetings can be recorded. Thanks to this platform we also managed to increase the number of webinars and short on-line trainings on missing persons, runways and searching for missing persons. These are very important issues, so we want to spread reliable knowledge, and this is possible thanks to ClickMeeting.
      Read full review

      Onstream Media

      No answers on this topic

      Pros

      ClickMeeting

      • ClickMeeting is user-friendly, the admin and user panel is simple, intuitive!
      • When conducting training, you can use default settings such as edu mode and it saves time, I don't have to worry if I'm sure I've muted everyone and if I'm the only one visible.
      • ClickMeeting is also integrated with the Moodle e-learning platform, so it's a great support in organizing blended-learning processes.
      Read full review

      Onstream Media

      No answers on this topic

      Cons

      ClickMeeting

      • Individual Audio Controls. I'd love to be able to adjust the audio for each of the presenters within the platform, as the host. Not all presenters are tech savvy and sometimes don't know how to adjust this themselves.
      • Additional Saved Color Schemes. I'd love to be able to create/save multiple custom color schemes that I can use for various events instead of a single one.
      Read full review

      Onstream Media

      No answers on this topic

      Pricing Details

      ClickMeeting

      Starting Price

      $25 per month

      Editions & Modules

      ClickMeeting editions and modules pricing
      EditionModules
      Enterprise1651
      Live 25252
      Live 50353
      Live 100604
      Live 2001195
      Live 5001396
      Live 10002397
      Automated 10002798
      Automated 5001799
      Automated 20014510
      Automated 1007511
      Automated 504512
      Automated 254013

      Footnotes

      1. 500 - 5000
      2. up to 25 attendees
      3. up to 50 attendees
      4. up to 100 attendees
      5. up to 200 attendees
      6. up to 500 attendees
      7. up to 1000 attendees
      8. up to 1000 attendees
      9. up to 500 attendees
      10. up to 200 attendees
      11. up to 100 attendees
      12. up to 50 attendees
      13. up to 25 attendees

      Offerings

      Free Trial
      Free/Freemium Version
      Premium Consulting/Integration Services

      Entry-level set up fee?

      No setup fee

      Additional Details

      Detailed enterprise pricing on demand.

      OnStream Webinars

      Starting Price

      Editions & Modules

      OnStream Webinars editions and modules pricing
      EditionModules

      Footnotes

        Offerings

        Free Trial
        Free/Freemium Version
        Premium Consulting/Integration Services

        Entry-level set up fee?

        No setup fee

        Additional Details

        Usability

        ClickMeeting

        I gave this rating because ClickMeeting is just a good tool. It's not perfect, but its features and advantages are often much better than the ones offered by other similar platforms. It's also very intuitive, despite some minor disadvantages. That's what makes ClickMeeting highly usable and user-friendly.
        Read full review

        Onstream Media

        No answers on this topic

        Support Rating

        ClickMeeting

        For me the reason is the same as for the previous question. It's a nice platform for all king of online meeting, presentation and webinars. It's not a huge company, so any client can be treated individually. We have a very nice contact with the ClickMeeting staff, they're helpful and open for suggestions. We definetely recommend the ClickMeeting to other schools and companies!
        Read full review

        Onstream Media

        No answers on this topic

        Alternatives Considered

        ClickMeeting

        ClickMeeting is an intuitive and easy-to-use
        platform. You can use the ClickMeeting platform from your browser, you don't
        need to download any application. We also value this tool for its good video
        and audio quality, as well as quick technical support. In addition, thanks to
        the automatic recording of webinars, we can use their fragments in our SM channels
        to promote subsequent events. The ClickMeeting platform
        significantly influenced the activity and strengthening of the image of the
        ITAKA Foundation as an organization that comprehensively deals with the issue
        of disappearances. The number of webinars we organize has increased. We can
        organize them faster, more efficiently, and at the same time, we can reach more
        recipients. Thanks to the online formula, it also saves a lot of costs. The
        same is also true for internal meetings.
        Read full review

        Onstream Media

        No answers on this topic

        Return on Investment

        ClickMeeting

        • ClickMeeting has allowed hassle free communication will all of our remote sites across the country.
        • While my company purchased the basic version - we have found that it suites our needs well in regards that employees no longer need to leave their offices, homes, remote sites to attend important meetings. All of this can be done through a simple online, cloud-based platform that provides verbal, textual, and visual stimuli.
        • The only negative impact that has occurred is the learning curve for some employees that are not familiar with web-based meeting platforms. Because of this, prior training is need across the board.
        Read full review

        Onstream Media

        No answers on this topic

        Screenshots

        Add comparison