What users are saying about
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
49 Ratings
9 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 9.5 out of 100

ClickMeeting

<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
49 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.2 out of 100

Feature Set Ratings

    Communication

    10.0

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    100%

    ClickMeeting

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued) ranks higher in 2/2 features

    Chat

    10.0
    100%
    1 Rating
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Integrates with Outlook

    10.0
    100%
    1 Rating
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    File Sharing & Management

    8.3

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    83%

    ClickMeeting

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued) ranks higher in 3/3 features

    Document collaboration

    10.0
    100%
    1 Rating
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Access control

    10.0
    100%
    1 Rating
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Advanced security features

    5.0
    50%
    1 Rating
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 4/4 features

    High quality audio

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.5
    95%
    29 Ratings

    High quality video

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.2
    92%
    29 Ratings

    Low bandwidth requirements

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.5
    85%
    27 Ratings

    Mobile support

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.9
    89%
    24 Ratings

    Screen Sharing

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    9.1

    ClickMeeting

    91%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2/2 features

    Desktop sharing

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1
    91%
    29 Ratings

    Whiteboards

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0
    90%
    27 Ratings

    Online Meetings / Events

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    9.1

    ClickMeeting

    91%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 5/5 features

    Calendar integration

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0
    90%
    26 Ratings

    Meeting initiation

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1
    91%
    29 Ratings

    Integrates with social media

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.3
    93%
    21 Ratings

    Record meetings / events

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0
    90%
    29 Ratings

    Slideshows

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1
    91%
    27 Ratings

    Online Events Collaboration

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    9.4

    ClickMeeting

    94%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    Live chat

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.4
    94%
    28 Ratings

    Audience polling

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.5
    95%
    25 Ratings

    Q&A

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.4
    94%
    24 Ratings

    Online Events Security

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    User authentication

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1
    91%
    24 Ratings

    Participant roles & permissions

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.6
    86%
    28 Ratings

    Confidential attendee list

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.4
    94%
    25 Ratings

    Attribute Ratings

    • Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued) is rated higher in 1 area: Likelihood to Recommend

    Likelihood to Recommend

    10.0

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    100%
    1 Rating
    8.4

    ClickMeeting

    84%
    30 Ratings

    Usability

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%
    19 Ratings

    Support Rating

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.5

    ClickMeeting

    85%
    19 Ratings

    Likelihood to Recommend

    Cisco

    For the most part, this is a great software solution for the average user. For consulting it's ok, but [there aren't] that many reach features.
    Read full review

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting is a good tool for every company which employs employees and associates working remotely - it helps to stay in touch with them. Moreover the meetings can be recorded. Thanks to this platform we also managed to increase the number of webinars and short on-line trainings on missing persons, runways and searching for missing persons. These are very important issues, so we want to spread reliable knowledge, and this is possible thanks to ClickMeeting.
    Read full review

    Pros

    Cisco

    • Easy to use.
    • No special setup.
    • Doesn't require any special hardware.
    Read full review

    ClickMeeting

    • ClickMeeting is user-friendly, the admin and user panel is simple, intuitive!
    • When conducting training, you can use default settings such as edu mode and it saves time, I don't have to worry if I'm sure I've muted everyone and if I'm the only one visible.
    • ClickMeeting is also integrated with the Moodle e-learning platform, so it's a great support in organizing blended-learning processes.
    Read full review

    Cons

    Cisco

    • Recording feature cannot record phone sound just computer sound.
    • Recording feature does not generate a file with "known" extension, it needs specific player.
    Read full review

    ClickMeeting

    • Individual Audio Controls. I'd love to be able to adjust the audio for each of the presenters within the platform, as the host. Not all presenters are tech savvy and sometimes don't know how to adjust this themselves.
    • Additional Saved Color Schemes. I'd love to be able to create/save multiple custom color schemes that I can use for various events instead of a single one.
    Read full review

    Pricing Details

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued)

    Starting Price

    Editions & Modules

    Cisco Webex Social (Discontinued) editions and modules pricing
    EditionModules

    Footnotes

      Offerings

      Free Trial
      Free/Freemium Version
      Premium Consulting/Integration Services

      Entry-level set up fee?

      No setup fee

      Additional Details

      ClickMeeting

      Starting Price

      $25 per month

      Editions & Modules

      ClickMeeting editions and modules pricing
      EditionModules
      Enterprise1651
      Live 25252
      Live 50353
      Live 100604
      Live 2001195
      Live 5001396
      Live 10002397
      Automated 10002798
      Automated 5001799
      Automated 20014510
      Automated 1007511
      Automated 504512
      Automated 254013

      Footnotes

      1. 500 - 5000
      2. up to 25 attendees
      3. up to 50 attendees
      4. up to 100 attendees
      5. up to 200 attendees
      6. up to 500 attendees
      7. up to 1000 attendees
      8. up to 1000 attendees
      9. up to 500 attendees
      10. up to 200 attendees
      11. up to 100 attendees
      12. up to 50 attendees
      13. up to 25 attendees

      Offerings

      Free Trial
      Free/Freemium Version
      Premium Consulting/Integration Services

      Entry-level set up fee?

      No setup fee

      Additional Details

      Detailed enterprise pricing on demand.

      Usability

      Cisco

      No answers on this topic

      ClickMeeting

      I gave this rating because ClickMeeting is just a good tool. It's not perfect, but its features and advantages are often much better than the ones offered by other similar platforms. It's also very intuitive, despite some minor disadvantages. That's what makes ClickMeeting highly usable and user-friendly.
      Read full review

      Support Rating

      Cisco

      No answers on this topic

      ClickMeeting

      For me the reason is the same as for the previous question. It's a nice platform for all king of online meeting, presentation and webinars. It's not a huge company, so any client can be treated individually. We have a very nice contact with the ClickMeeting staff, they're helpful and open for suggestions. We definetely recommend the ClickMeeting to other schools and companies!
      Read full review

      Alternatives Considered

      Cisco

      It is simpler to use compared to other tools. Microsoft has a great product but there are a lot of bugs. And compared to GoToMeeting it has more features.
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      ClickMeeting is an intuitive and easy-to-use
      platform. You can use the ClickMeeting platform from your browser, you don't
      need to download any application. We also value this tool for its good video
      and audio quality, as well as quick technical support. In addition, thanks to
      the automatic recording of webinars, we can use their fragments in our SM channels
      to promote subsequent events. The ClickMeeting platform
      significantly influenced the activity and strengthening of the image of the
      ITAKA Foundation as an organization that comprehensively deals with the issue
      of disappearances. The number of webinars we organize has increased. We can
      organize them faster, more efficiently, and at the same time, we can reach more
      recipients. Thanks to the online formula, it also saves a lot of costs. The
      same is also true for internal meetings.
      Read full review

      Return on Investment

      Cisco

      • It is good, helps tremendously and saves a lot of time in case you have to go see what user is doing or understand what they are trying to achieve.
      • Great user experience.
      • Users like it.
      Read full review

      ClickMeeting

      • ClickMeeting has allowed hassle free communication will all of our remote sites across the country.
      • While my company purchased the basic version - we have found that it suites our needs well in regards that employees no longer need to leave their offices, homes, remote sites to attend important meetings. All of this can be done through a simple online, cloud-based platform that provides verbal, textual, and visual stimuli.
      • The only negative impact that has occurred is the learning curve for some employees that are not familiar with web-based meeting platforms. Because of this, prior training is need across the board.
      Read full review

      Screenshots

      Add comparison