What users are saying about
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings

ClickMeeting

<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.1 out of 100
Top Rated
185 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.8 out of 100

Feature Set Ratings

    Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 4/4 features

    High quality audio

    9.4
    94%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    High quality video

    9.2
    92%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Low bandwidth requirements

    8.4
    84%
    28 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Mobile support

    9.0
    90%
    25 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Screen Sharing

    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2/2 features

    Desktop sharing

    9.1
    91%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Whiteboards

    8.9
    89%
    29 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Meetings / Events

    8.9

    ClickMeeting

    89%

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 5/5 features

    Calendar integration

    8.9
    89%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Meeting initiation

    9.1
    91%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Integrates with social media

    9.0
    90%
    21 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Record meetings / events

    8.9
    89%
    30 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Slideshows

    8.8
    88%
    28 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Events Collaboration

    9.4

    ClickMeeting

    94%

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    Live chat

    9.4
    94%
    30 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Audience polling

    9.4
    94%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Q&A

    9.4
    94%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Events Security

    8.7

    ClickMeeting

    87%

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    User authentication

    8.9
    89%
    24 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Participant roles & permissions

    8.2
    82%
    29 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Confidential attendee list

    9.2
    92%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Attribute Ratings

    • Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager is rated higher in 3 areas: Likelihood to Recommend, Usability, Support Rating

    Likelihood to Recommend

    8.2

    ClickMeeting

    82%
    32 Ratings
    8.9

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    89%
    76 Ratings

    Usability

    8.9

    ClickMeeting

    89%
    21 Ratings
    9.0

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    90%
    8 Ratings

    Support Rating

    8.3

    ClickMeeting

    83%
    21 Ratings
    8.5

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    85%
    63 Ratings

    Likelihood to Recommend

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting is a good tool for every company which employs employees and associates working remotely - it helps to stay in touch with them. Moreover the meetings can be recorded. Thanks to this platform we also managed to increase the number of webinars and short on-line trainings on missing persons, runways and searching for missing persons. These are very important issues, so we want to spread reliable knowledge, and this is possible thanks to ClickMeeting.
    Read full review

    Doist

    There have been lots of times when we need to add a new habit into our daily work routines, and having the option to do so in the To-Doist app on the very first screen is incredibly helpful. It's a good reminder, and I believe that professionals who truly appreciate and properly value the implementation of good habits would be very grateful for this feature. It's also a time saver because you don't have to manually type it in every day/week / etc.
    Read full review

    Pros

    ClickMeeting

    • ClickMeeting is user-friendly, the admin and user panel is simple, intuitive!
    • When conducting training, you can use default settings such as edu mode and it saves time, I don't have to worry if I'm sure I've muted everyone and if I'm the only one visible.
    • ClickMeeting is also integrated with the Moodle e-learning platform, so it's a great support in organizing blended-learning processes.
    Read full review

    Doist

    • Free plan offers two viewing options and 4 color themes; paid plans offer more
    • Can integrate with Google Calendar, IFTTT, and Zapier apps
    • Viewing format is pretty uncomplicated, including sidebar, easy on the eyes
    • Importable and exportable data, emails
    • Optional beta testing opportunities (can opt in/opt out at any time)
    Read full review

    Cons

    ClickMeeting

    • Individual Audio Controls. I'd love to be able to adjust the audio for each of the presenters within the platform, as the host. Not all presenters are tech savvy and sometimes don't know how to adjust this themselves.
    • Additional Saved Color Schemes. I'd love to be able to create/save multiple custom color schemes that I can use for various events instead of a single one.
    Read full review

    Doist

    • The Todoist application now works almost identically across all platforms. There is a minor improvement that I would like to see on iOS and that is the ability to show task count by custom filter.
    • In Board view, I want to be able to easily add sub-tasks to a parent task.
    • Besides those two minor improvements, I am extremely happy with the application.
    Read full review

    Pricing Details

    ClickMeeting

    Starting Price

    $25 per month

    Editions & Modules

    ClickMeeting editions and modules pricing
    EditionModules
    Enterprise1651
    Live 25252
    Live 50353
    Live 100604
    Live 2001195
    Live 5001396
    Live 10002397
    Automated 10002798
    Automated 5001799
    Automated 20014510
    Automated 1007511
    Automated 504512
    Automated 254013

    Footnotes

    1. 500 - 5000
    2. up to 25 attendees
    3. up to 50 attendees
    4. up to 100 attendees
    5. up to 200 attendees
    6. up to 500 attendees
    7. up to 1000 attendees
    8. up to 1000 attendees
    9. up to 500 attendees
    10. up to 200 attendees
    11. up to 100 attendees
    12. up to 50 attendees
    13. up to 25 attendees

    Offerings

    Free Trial
    Free/Freemium Version
    Premium Consulting/Integration Services

    Entry-level set up fee?

    No setup fee

    Additional Details

    Detailed enterprise pricing on demand.

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager

    Starting Price

    $36 per user, per year

    Editions & Modules

    Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager editions and modules pricing
    EditionModules
    Premium361
    Business602

    Footnotes

    1. per user, per year
    2. per user, per year

    Offerings

    Free Trial
    Free/Freemium Version
    Premium Consulting/Integration Services

    Entry-level set up fee?

    No setup fee

    Additional Details

    Usability

    ClickMeeting

    I gave this rating because ClickMeeting is just a good tool. It's not perfect, but its features and advantages are often much better than the ones offered by other similar platforms. It's also very intuitive, despite some minor disadvantages. That's what makes ClickMeeting highly usable and user-friendly.
    Read full review

    Doist

    Excellent features and concept, simple implementation, but the software is not very clear in training new users and communicating features. The occasional unexplained crash or freeze is not handled gracefully by the desktop software, requiring either the user or tech support to manually restart.
    Read full review

    Support Rating

    ClickMeeting

    For me the reason is the same as for the previous question. It's a nice platform for all king of online meeting, presentation and webinars. It's not a huge company, so any client can be treated individually. We have a very nice contact with the ClickMeeting staff, they're helpful and open for suggestions. We definetely recommend the ClickMeeting to other schools and companies!
    Read full review

    Doist

    I've used Todoist for about three years now and I haven't needed to contact support, which I'm considering a 10 out of 10. Honestly, their platform is so easy to use that I never had to look up a knowledge base or forum to be able to do what I wanted in Todoist. So I'm not sure what their support system looks like or how it works, but I do know that if I haven't needed support, that's also a good sign!
    Read full review

    Alternatives Considered

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting is an intuitive and easy-to-use
    platform. You can use the ClickMeeting platform from your browser, you don't
    need to download any application. We also value this tool for its good video
    and audio quality, as well as quick technical support. In addition, thanks to
    the automatic recording of webinars, we can use their fragments in our SM channels
    to promote subsequent events. The ClickMeeting platform
    significantly influenced the activity and strengthening of the image of the
    ITAKA Foundation as an organization that comprehensively deals with the issue
    of disappearances. The number of webinars we organize has increased. We can
    organize them faster, more efficiently, and at the same time, we can reach more
    recipients. Thanks to the online formula, it also saves a lot of costs. The
    same is also true for internal meetings.
    Read full review

    Doist

    [Todoist: To-Do List & Task Manager] is significantly simpler and cheaper than most of the alternatives and doesn't complicate the management of tasks with a plethora of unnecessary features. While all the alternatives have strong feature sets, what Todoist does better than any of them is manage tasks, in theory the central point of them all.
    Read full review

    Return on Investment

    ClickMeeting

    • ClickMeeting has allowed hassle free communication will all of our remote sites across the country.
    • While my company purchased the basic version - we have found that it suites our needs well in regards that employees no longer need to leave their offices, homes, remote sites to attend important meetings. All of this can be done through a simple online, cloud-based platform that provides verbal, textual, and visual stimuli.
    • The only negative impact that has occurred is the learning curve for some employees that are not familiar with web-based meeting platforms. Because of this, prior training is need across the board.
    Read full review

    Doist

    • Location-based reminders ensured that my staff didn't miss things when they went onsite with a customer. This has led to renewals on a regular basis.
    • Sharing of task visibility for managers with their direct reports has enhanced 1-on-1 meetings and ensured that field coaches kept focused
    • The cost of Todoist vs. the value it creates is a huge selling point for the software. For the price per user, I've found nothing that even comes close!
    Read full review

    Screenshots

    Add comparison