What users are saying about
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
37 Ratings

ClickMeeting

<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.1 out of 100
37 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 7.9 out of 100

Feature Set Ratings

    Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%

    Workzone

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 4/4 features

    High quality audio

    9.4
    94%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    High quality video

    9.2
    92%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Low bandwidth requirements

    8.4
    84%
    28 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Mobile support

    9.0
    90%
    25 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Screen Sharing

    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%

    Workzone

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2/2 features

    Desktop sharing

    9.1
    91%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Whiteboards

    8.9
    89%
    29 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Meetings / Events

    8.9

    ClickMeeting

    89%

    Workzone

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 5/5 features

    Calendar integration

    8.9
    89%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Meeting initiation

    9.1
    91%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Integrates with social media

    9.0
    90%
    21 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Record meetings / events

    8.9
    89%
    30 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Slideshows

    8.8
    88%
    28 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Events Collaboration

    9.4

    ClickMeeting

    94%

    Workzone

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    Live chat

    9.4
    94%
    30 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Audience polling

    9.4
    94%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Q&A

    9.4
    94%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Events Security

    8.7

    ClickMeeting

    87%

    Workzone

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    User authentication

    8.9
    89%
    24 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Participant roles & permissions

    8.2
    82%
    29 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Confidential attendee list

    9.2
    92%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Project Management

    ClickMeeting

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    8.5

    Workzone

    85%
    Workzone ranks higher in 14/14 features

    Task Management

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.6
    96%
    9 Ratings

    Resource Management

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.4
    94%
    9 Ratings

    Gantt Charts

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.3
    93%
    6 Ratings

    Scheduling

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.4
    94%
    9 Ratings

    Workflow Automation

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.6
    86%
    9 Ratings

    Team Collaboration

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.3
    93%
    9 Ratings

    Support for Agile Methodology

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.0
    80%
    1 Rating

    Support for Waterfall Methodology

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0
    90%
    4 Ratings

    Document Management

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.4
    94%
    8 Ratings

    Email integration

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    1.4
    14%
    3 Ratings

    Mobile Access

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.3
    83%
    6 Ratings

    Timesheet Tracking

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.4
    94%
    6 Ratings

    Change request and Case Management

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    10.0
    100%
    2 Ratings

    Budget and Expense Management

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.3
    83%
    5 Ratings

    Professional Services Automation

    ClickMeeting

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    6.0

    Workzone

    60%
    Workzone ranks higher in 1/1 features

    Project & financial reporting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    6.0
    60%
    1 Rating

    Attribute Ratings

    • Workzone is rated higher in 3 areas: Likelihood to Recommend, Usability, Support Rating

    Likelihood to Recommend

    8.2

    ClickMeeting

    82%
    32 Ratings
    8.6

    Workzone

    86%
    17 Ratings

    Likelihood to Renew

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    1.4

    Workzone

    14%
    8 Ratings

    Usability

    8.9

    ClickMeeting

    89%
    21 Ratings
    10.0

    Workzone

    100%
    4 Ratings

    Availability

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0

    Workzone

    90%
    2 Ratings

    Performance

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    10.0

    Workzone

    100%
    2 Ratings

    Support Rating

    8.3

    ClickMeeting

    83%
    21 Ratings
    10.0

    Workzone

    100%
    4 Ratings

    Online Training

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    10.0

    Workzone

    100%
    1 Rating

    Implementation Rating

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.0

    Workzone

    90%
    2 Ratings

    Configurability

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    7.0

    Workzone

    70%
    1 Rating

    Product Scalability

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    5.2

    Workzone

    52%
    2 Ratings

    Vendor post-sale

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    10.0

    Workzone

    100%
    1 Rating

    Vendor pre-sale

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    10.0

    Workzone

    100%
    1 Rating

    Likelihood to Recommend

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting is a good tool for every company which employs employees and associates working remotely - it helps to stay in touch with them. Moreover the meetings can be recorded. Thanks to this platform we also managed to increase the number of webinars and short on-line trainings on missing persons, runways and searching for missing persons. These are very important issues, so we want to spread reliable knowledge, and this is possible thanks to ClickMeeting.
    Read full review

    Workzone

    Workzone eliminates confusion and ensures that the team uses the latest version of files by organizing these files and adding version numbers as files are being revised. The team can share these files with other team members or with clients and even set file permissions to ensure individuals get access to those files that are only appropriate to them and avoid confidential information getting into the wrong hands. The system notifies the users of the progress of their tasks, comments or calendar events through alerts.
    Read full review

    Pros

    ClickMeeting

    • ClickMeeting is user-friendly, the admin and user panel is simple, intuitive!
    • When conducting training, you can use default settings such as edu mode and it saves time, I don't have to worry if I'm sure I've muted everyone and if I'm the only one visible.
    • ClickMeeting is also integrated with the Moodle e-learning platform, so it's a great support in organizing blended-learning processes.
    Read full review

    Workzone

    • WorkZone is good at basic project management like scheduling and time management.
    • The software can be set to send you a daily email with the list of the tasks that you need to get done for that day.
    • Workzone allows the admin for the account to pick and choose which clients/projects can be seen by each person with an account, which allows each user to focus on the projects that they are involved in without being distracted by other things.
    Read full review

    Cons

    ClickMeeting

    • Individual Audio Controls. I'd love to be able to adjust the audio for each of the presenters within the platform, as the host. Not all presenters are tech savvy and sometimes don't know how to adjust this themselves.
    • Additional Saved Color Schemes. I'd love to be able to create/save multiple custom color schemes that I can use for various events instead of a single one.
    Read full review

    Workzone

    • One of the reasons we left WorkZone was due to how videos/roughs were presented. While WorkZone does allow for a customizable and professional, clean looking interface; it did not offer everything we needed when it came to cross platform integration.
    • WorkZone was also a little more pricy compared to a few competitors. WorkZone is worth the price and we loved using it, but a competitor offered an added feature that WorkZone does not offer that tipped the scales.
    • There is no 'library'. As an AD Agency, we have worked on a lot of different spots for a lot of different clients. WorkZone did not offer a comprehensive library for us to upload content and use for presentations purposes. If WorkZone does add this feature later on down the road, it would be a great improvement and we would give serious thought about switching back.
    Read full review

    Pricing Details

    ClickMeeting

    Starting Price

    $25 per month

    Editions & Modules

    ClickMeeting editions and modules pricing
    EditionModules
    Enterprise1651
    Live 25252
    Live 50353
    Live 100604
    Live 2001195
    Live 5001396
    Live 10002397
    Automated 10002798
    Automated 5001799
    Automated 20014510
    Automated 1007511
    Automated 504512
    Automated 254013

    Footnotes

    1. 500 - 5000
    2. up to 25 attendees
    3. up to 50 attendees
    4. up to 100 attendees
    5. up to 200 attendees
    6. up to 500 attendees
    7. up to 1000 attendees
    8. up to 1000 attendees
    9. up to 500 attendees
    10. up to 200 attendees
    11. up to 100 attendees
    12. up to 50 attendees
    13. up to 25 attendees

    Offerings

    Free Trial
    Free/Freemium Version
    Premium Consulting/Integration Services

    Entry-level set up fee?

    No setup fee

    Additional Details

    Detailed enterprise pricing on demand.

    Workzone

    Starting Price

    $24 Per Month Per User

    Editions & Modules

    Workzone editions and modules pricing
    EditionModules
    Team$24.001
    Professional$34.002
    Enterprise$43.003

    Footnotes

    1. Per Month Per User
    2. Per Month Per User
    3. Per Month Per User

    Offerings

    Free Trial
    Free/Freemium Version
    Premium Consulting/Integration Services

    Entry-level set up fee?

    No setup fee

    Additional Details

    Likelihood to Renew

    ClickMeeting

    No answers on this topic

    Workzone

    Because of time constraints, our team hasn't been able to fully implement and change our existing processes. If we can get our templates set up and maybe some better export options figured out, I think it'll be a no-brainer to renew, but until then it maybe be difficult to financially justify something we're only partially using.
    Read full review

    Usability

    ClickMeeting

    I gave this rating because ClickMeeting is just a good tool. It's not perfect, but its features and advantages are often much better than the ones offered by other similar platforms. It's also very intuitive, despite some minor disadvantages. That's what makes ClickMeeting highly usable and user-friendly.
    Read full review

    Workzone

    WorkZone was very easy to learn, especially for the members of our team who were not as technology-savvy. WorkZone offered unlimited training as well, making it easy to transition new team members to the program, as we were a startup organization consistently adding new team members.
    Read full review

    Reliability and Availability

    ClickMeeting

    No answers on this topic

    Workzone

    Throughout the use of the WorkZone software, we never had a issue with it being unavailable. This is important, considering we wanted to access our projects and see our progress at any moment. WorkZone was always available and made constant supervision of tasks and goals easy; no excuses for not checking in on the status of a project.
    Read full review

    Performance

    ClickMeeting

    No answers on this topic

    Workzone

    I have zero complaints about the performance of WorkZone; for our organization's needs, it was a perfect tool for keeping track of various responsibilities and tasks. We never experienced a lag or down-time when using the software, and the simple interface made things exactly that from our end...simple. WorkZone is a fantastic tool for work management that never fails to perform, in my experience.
    Read full review

    Support Rating

    ClickMeeting

    For me the reason is the same as for the previous question. It's a nice platform for all king of online meeting, presentation and webinars. It's not a huge company, so any client can be treated individually. We have a very nice contact with the ClickMeeting staff, they're helpful and open for suggestions. We definetely recommend the ClickMeeting to other schools and companies!
    Read full review

    Workzone

    The team at WorkZone is incredibly helpful and very willing to lend support when they can. Our team was constantly growing, and our new team members needed training every time someone cam on board. The WorkZone support staff was more than willing to ensure our new team members were completely comfortable using the software and set up for success.
    Read full review

    Online Training

    ClickMeeting

    No answers on this topic

    Workzone

    The WorkZone trainers are wonderful! They offered us unlimited over-the-phone and online support, and the trainings were always informative. The WorkZone support team was willing to answer multiple questions and review sections of the training if need be. They were always accommodating, and trainings were scheduled very quickly for when our team needed them!
    Read full review

    Implementation Rating

    ClickMeeting

    No answers on this topic

    Workzone

    Implementation of WorkZone was very easy. We simply log into a portal online and begin to set up our projects. Access codes were sent very quickly to our team, so there was practically no delay once we signed the contract for our subscription. Training was scheduled quickly and was very helpful, especially as new team members joined our organization.
    Read full review

    Alternatives Considered

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting is an intuitive and easy-to-use
    platform. You can use the ClickMeeting platform from your browser, you don't
    need to download any application. We also value this tool for its good video
    and audio quality, as well as quick technical support. In addition, thanks to
    the automatic recording of webinars, we can use their fragments in our SM channels
    to promote subsequent events. The ClickMeeting platform
    significantly influenced the activity and strengthening of the image of the
    ITAKA Foundation as an organization that comprehensively deals with the issue
    of disappearances. The number of webinars we organize has increased. We can
    organize them faster, more efficiently, and at the same time, we can reach more
    recipients. Thanks to the online formula, it also saves a lot of costs. The
    same is also true for internal meetings.
    Read full review

    Workzone

    I selected WorkZone based on several criteria: 1. It is web based 2. It has more robust reporting capabilities 3. the price was right 4. It was easy to use and easy to train people 5. Timelines are easy to update.
    Read full review

    Scalability

    ClickMeeting

    No answers on this topic

    Workzone

    We are a small organization, so the need to expand our use of WorkZone was limited. I only rate it below a 10 simply because I do not have much experience with the scaleability of the product. From the previews and training sessions, it does seem that the software can easily be adjusted to accommodate a growing workload; something we may use in future, just not at this point in our organization's development.
    Read full review

    Return on Investment

    ClickMeeting

    • ClickMeeting has allowed hassle free communication will all of our remote sites across the country.
    • While my company purchased the basic version - we have found that it suites our needs well in regards that employees no longer need to leave their offices, homes, remote sites to attend important meetings. All of this can be done through a simple online, cloud-based platform that provides verbal, textual, and visual stimuli.
    • The only negative impact that has occurred is the learning curve for some employees that are not familiar with web-based meeting platforms. Because of this, prior training is need across the board.
    Read full review

    Workzone

    • It has positively affected our workflow - keeping projects moving without requiring constant back and forth of emails and other communications.
    • It has helped our team to avoid missing crucial steps in project and client management.
    • We are definitely more efficient when WorkZone is being used and updated properly!
    Read full review

    Screenshots

    Add comparison