TrustRadius: an HG Insights company

8x8 Contact Center

Score8.8 out of 10

413 Reviews and Ratings

Learn More

Contact about 8x8 Contact Center

Please fill out the form below to get in touch.

8x8 Inc.

Connect with 8x8 Inc.

What are you interested in?

Already have an account?

You hereby consent to have TrustRadius share the information supplied on this form with 8x8 Inc. so that 8x8 Inc. and TrustRadius may contact you in regard to the information requested.

8x8 Contact Center Pricing Plan Options

8x8 Contact Center does not currently have any pricing plans listed at this time. For the latest pricing information, visit the official pricing page. Available deployment types include saas. No free version or trial is available for 8x8 Contact Center.

For the latest information on pricing, visit the 8x8 Contact Center official pricing page

Alternatives for 8x8 Contact Center

Comparing pricing options side-by-side gives you clearer context on total cost so you can confidently choose the product that best fits your needs and budget. Compare 8x8 Contact Center pricing to the most common alternatives, backed by TrustRadius buyer data.

Support Options for 8x8 Contact Center

Support options are essential to consider when selecting a product because they directly affect issue resolution, team adoption, time-to-value, and lower downtime. Learn more about the support options that 8x8 Contact Center offers for its pricing tiers below.

FeatureFreePaid
PhoneAvailableAvailable
EmailAvailableAvailable
Social MediaAvailableAvailable
Video Tutorials / WebinarAvailableAvailable
Live ChatUnavailableAvailable
Forum/CommunityUnavailableAvailable
FAQ/KnowledgebaseUnavailableAvailable

What customers say about 8x8 Contact Center pricing

Real feedback from verified users about 8x8 Contact Center's pricing and value

Rating: 8 out of 10

“Where we expect to get ROI is the expanded functionality, like post-call surveys & CRM integration, and also from the prospect of removing redundant services like GTM as the X2 license seat for 8x8... … JIVE had nearly $18,000 in implementation costs, plus a high monthly for their Contact Center.”

View full review
Rating: 9 out of 10

“Cost effective, again in comparison to Comcast, less expensive for better service. … Comcast was very unreliable and more expensive.”

View full review
Rating: 8 out of 10

“8x8 Contact Center is cost effective, Value for money.”

View full review
Rating: 9 out of 10

“It is cost-effective and competitive on pricing, their customer service has been very responsive and knowledgeable, and the integration was seamless.”

View full review
Rating: 8 out of 10

“Although every platform has their pros & cons but the flexibility of omni channel communications all in one central suite of application window along with license pricing flexibility gave us a...”

View full review
Rating: 9 out of 10

“The E5 Microsoft license allowed us to leverage the 8x8 Contact Center integrations and not add additional cost for user PSTN.”

View full review
Rating: 7 out of 10

“Not having to worry about maintaining CCaaS infrastructure is a big ROI For small business, the ROI may not be there - might still be better off with a local PBX (KSU) and a few POTS trunks from the...”

View full review
Rating: 6 out of 10

“Their pricing has increased and Nextiva offers comparable features for a fraction of the price including their contact center.”

View full review
Rating: 9 out of 10

“In 2008 8x8 was implemented as a Quick Fix to a Telephony / Call Center Solution, 8x8-VO/VCC Provided a Positive ROI because of the following reasons Implementation turn around Cost effective Met all...”

View full review
Rating: 9 out of 10

“Billing has remained the same which is great for budget planning. … It offers consistent billing levels so it is certainly helpful for budget planning It has made it far easier for the two offices to communicate with each other.”

View full review
Rating: 10 out of 10

“While I don't utilize most of the extra features, knowing they exist and are already included with no additional cost is very comforting, as I do plan on expanding business to the point where I need...”

View full review