What users are saying about
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
16 Ratings

ClickMeeting

<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.1 out of 100
16 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 6 out of 100

Feature Set Ratings

  • ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2 feature sets: Online Meetings / Events, Online Events Collaboration
  • WebinarJam ranks higher in 1 feature set: Online Events Security
  • ClickMeeting and WebinarJam are tied in 1 feature set: Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

9.0

ClickMeeting

90%
9.0

WebinarJam

90%
ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/4 features

High quality audio

9.4
94%
31 Ratings
9.8
98%
7 Ratings

High quality video

9.2
92%
31 Ratings
N/A
0 Ratings

Low bandwidth requirements

8.4
84%
28 Ratings
N/A
0 Ratings

Mobile support

9.0
90%
25 Ratings
8.2
82%
6 Ratings

Screen Sharing

9.0

ClickMeeting

90%

WebinarJam

Feature Set Not Supported
N/A
ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2/2 features

Desktop sharing

9.1
91%
31 Ratings
N/A
0 Ratings

Whiteboards

8.9
89%
29 Ratings
N/A
0 Ratings

Online Meetings / Events

8.9

ClickMeeting

89%
7.2

WebinarJam

72%
ClickMeeting ranks higher in 4/6 features

Calendar integration

8.9
89%
26 Ratings
8.2
82%
6 Ratings

Meeting initiation

9.1
91%
31 Ratings
N/A
0 Ratings

Integrates with social media

9.0
90%
21 Ratings
N/A
0 Ratings

Record meetings / events

8.9
89%
30 Ratings
5.4
54%
8 Ratings

Slideshows

8.8
88%
28 Ratings
9.8
98%
7 Ratings

Event registration

N/A
0 Ratings
5.4
54%
8 Ratings

Online Events Collaboration

9.4

ClickMeeting

94%
8.1

WebinarJam

81%
ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2/3 features

Live chat

9.4
94%
30 Ratings
N/A
0 Ratings

Audience polling

9.4
94%
26 Ratings
9.9
99%
7 Ratings

Q&A

9.4
94%
26 Ratings
6.3
63%
8 Ratings

Online Events Security

8.7

ClickMeeting

87%
9.9

WebinarJam

99%
WebinarJam ranks higher in 2/3 features

User authentication

8.9
89%
24 Ratings
N/A
0 Ratings

Participant roles & permissions

8.2
82%
29 Ratings
9.9
99%
7 Ratings

Confidential attendee list

9.2
92%
26 Ratings
9.9
99%
6 Ratings

Reporting & Analytics

ClickMeeting

Feature Set Not Supported
N/A
5.8

WebinarJam

58%
WebinarJam ranks higher in 2/2 features

Dashboards

N/A
0 Ratings
4.2
42%
8 Ratings

Data exportability

N/A
0 Ratings
7.3
73%
7 Ratings

Online Events Marketing

ClickMeeting

Feature Set Not Supported
N/A
4.0

WebinarJam

40%
WebinarJam ranks higher in 2/2 features

Branding options

N/A
0 Ratings
4.1
41%
8 Ratings

Integration to Marketing Automation

N/A
0 Ratings
3.9
39%
8 Ratings

Attribute Ratings

  • ClickMeeting is rated higher in 3 areas: Likelihood to Recommend, Usability, Support Rating

Likelihood to Recommend

8.2

ClickMeeting

82%
32 Ratings
5.3

WebinarJam

53%
8 Ratings

Usability

8.9

ClickMeeting

89%
21 Ratings
5.2

WebinarJam

52%
4 Ratings

Support Rating

8.3

ClickMeeting

83%
21 Ratings
4.6

WebinarJam

46%
4 Ratings

Likelihood to Recommend

ClickMeeting

ClickMeeting is a good tool for every company which employs employees and associates working remotely - it helps to stay in touch with them. Moreover the meetings can be recorded. Thanks to this platform we also managed to increase the number of webinars and short on-line trainings on missing persons, runways and searching for missing persons. These are very important issues, so we want to spread reliable knowledge, and this is possible thanks to ClickMeeting.
Read full review

Genesis Digital

We have used WebinarJam for many reasons. Our main reason is to host large free webinars but we have also used it for smaller live training courses that people paid for, we have held private training classes for companies, and so on. I guess you could get creative and use it for a conference-style virtual event but wouldn't really recommend it for that. You could use it for internal training within an organization and things but I still feel it best suited for webinars and marketing purposes.
Read full review

Pros

ClickMeeting

  • ClickMeeting is user-friendly, the admin and user panel is simple, intuitive!
  • When conducting training, you can use default settings such as edu mode and it saves time, I don't have to worry if I'm sure I've muted everyone and if I'm the only one visible.
  • ClickMeeting is also integrated with the Moodle e-learning platform, so it's a great support in organizing blended-learning processes.
Read full review

Genesis Digital

  • ADMIN/USER STRENGTHS: Easy to use the dashboard to start a webinar on demand, or schedule one in the future. Each step has a video tutorial made to set you up for success, understanding each set-up step along the way. If I want to practice a session live, I can set up a webinar instantly (called Right Now-takes 6 clicks and 30 seconds to set this up), and stream it through my YouTube Channel, or schedule a full campaign for a later date (takes about 10 minutes) and drive people to attend. I can set up one date, or multiple dates. It's very easy to follow the nine initial steps to (configuration, schedule, registration, notifications, integration, thank you, live, replay and finish) setting up your webinar. Once you have created a campaign, you can always clone them for future use.
  • ADMIN/USER STRENGTH: You can inject a pre-recorded video seamlessly. Let's say you did an incredible sales pitch on one of your webinars, you can inject this into future webinars to ensure a perfect presentation.
  • ADMIN/USER STRENGTH: Poll your customers BEFORE the webinar, on the registration page to find out what they are looking for, why they have signed up, to be sure the presenter covers each participant's needs.
  • ADMIN/USER STRENGTH: Autoresponder reminders can come from Webinar Jam (this is what I have always done to keep it simple) or integrate it with the top systems (AWeber, Active Campaign, Infusionsoft, IContact, MailChimp, ConvertKit, Drip, Kartra, Zapier).
  • ADMIN/USER STRENGTH: I can set up a replay for those who missed the event, or even a replica replay where I can go into the video, fix up my sales presentation, and add a new video for people to see. I can also see who watches the replay.
  • ADMIN/USER STRENGTH: In the analytics page I can see the numbers of people who visited the webinar registration page (to get an idea of how popular my topic was/change headings or topics if it's low, keep presenting if there's a high number), registrants, people in the room when I go live, and numbers for those who watched the replays. I can connect my autoresponder to communicate with people who missed the webinar/replay vs those who attended and even can see when people dropped off so I know if they were engaged for the entire webinar.
Read full review

Cons

ClickMeeting

  • Individual Audio Controls. I'd love to be able to adjust the audio for each of the presenters within the platform, as the host. Not all presenters are tech savvy and sometimes don't know how to adjust this themselves.
  • Additional Saved Color Schemes. I'd love to be able to create/save multiple custom color schemes that I can use for various events instead of a single one.
Read full review

Genesis Digital

  • One of the biggest problems we have is that WebinarJam was sold to us as a lifetime license, and it was supposed to include broadcasting on Facebook. For reasons that were never clear, they stopped providing that functionality, which greatly reduced our use for the product.
  • WebinarJam started out life as an innovative product, full of promise. Things changed within the organization, key staff and players changed, and it seems that key players just moved on to other projects. Users were required to pay for upgrades in order to get the best use out of the product.
  • A big problem that was never really solved was the Lag/Delay between realtime and what the users were seeing and hearing.
  • We really wanted to be able to administer Surveys to people during webinars and be able to store their responses and export them to a database. We were told there was no way to do that.
Read full review

Pricing Details

ClickMeeting

Starting Price

$25 per month

Editions & Modules

ClickMeeting editions and modules pricing
EditionModules
Enterprise1651
Live 25252
Live 50353
Live 100604
Live 2001195
Live 5001396
Live 10002397
Automated 10002798
Automated 5001799
Automated 20014510
Automated 1007511
Automated 504512
Automated 254013

Footnotes

  1. 500 - 5000
  2. up to 25 attendees
  3. up to 50 attendees
  4. up to 100 attendees
  5. up to 200 attendees
  6. up to 500 attendees
  7. up to 1000 attendees
  8. up to 1000 attendees
  9. up to 500 attendees
  10. up to 200 attendees
  11. up to 100 attendees
  12. up to 50 attendees
  13. up to 25 attendees

Offerings

Free Trial
Free/Freemium Version
Premium Consulting/Integration Services

Entry-level set up fee?

No setup fee

Additional Details

Detailed enterprise pricing on demand.

WebinarJam

Starting Price

Editions & Modules

WebinarJam editions and modules pricing
EditionModules

Footnotes

    Offerings

    Free Trial
    Free/Freemium Version
    Premium Consulting/Integration Services

    Entry-level set up fee?

    No setup fee

    Additional Details

    Usability

    ClickMeeting

    I gave this rating because ClickMeeting is just a good tool. It's not perfect, but its features and advantages are often much better than the ones offered by other similar platforms. It's also very intuitive, despite some minor disadvantages. That's what makes ClickMeeting highly usable and user-friendly.
    Read full review

    Genesis Digital

    The platform is really hard to use and they have a habit of pushing out updates without telling their users first. The last update completely reverted all of our customizations back to the default EverWebinar layout. I only found out about this after a lead kindly send an email to the firm letting us know that [our] registration confirmation page was showing lorem ipsum script. Customization is lacking as well
    Read full review

    Support Rating

    ClickMeeting

    For me the reason is the same as for the previous question. It's a nice platform for all king of online meeting, presentation and webinars. It's not a huge company, so any client can be treated individually. We have a very nice contact with the ClickMeeting staff, they're helpful and open for suggestions. We definetely recommend the ClickMeeting to other schools and companies!
    Read full review

    Genesis Digital

    The support overall is good. In the early days, it wasn't the best but they have definitely stepped it up lately. If you have questions about the platform, issues, setup, etc, and don't mind waiting 24 hours to get a response then it's good. They may have faster response times now but when they updated to 4.0 it took a while as they were getting hammered with emails cause there were issues. It seems like they have worked out some of the kinks so I imagine their support can respond much faster now. There is no phone number to call so there is no way to get immediate help or answers which can be frustrating when you have issues right before or during your webinar
    Read full review

    Alternatives Considered

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting is an intuitive and easy-to-use
    platform. You can use the ClickMeeting platform from your browser, you don't
    need to download any application. We also value this tool for its good video
    and audio quality, as well as quick technical support. In addition, thanks to
    the automatic recording of webinars, we can use their fragments in our SM channels
    to promote subsequent events. The ClickMeeting platform
    significantly influenced the activity and strengthening of the image of the
    ITAKA Foundation as an organization that comprehensively deals with the issue
    of disappearances. The number of webinars we organize has increased. We can
    organize them faster, more efficiently, and at the same time, we can reach more
    recipients. Thanks to the online formula, it also saves a lot of costs. The
    same is also true for internal meetings.
    Read full review

    Genesis Digital

    I prefer WebinarJam due to its super-easy setup and great integration options. It works well with other tools like ClickFunnels, Hubspot and Mailchimp. From the tools we tried, this one seems to work the best for our company and clients!
    Read full review

    Return on Investment

    ClickMeeting

    • ClickMeeting has allowed hassle free communication will all of our remote sites across the country.
    • While my company purchased the basic version - we have found that it suites our needs well in regards that employees no longer need to leave their offices, homes, remote sites to attend important meetings. All of this can be done through a simple online, cloud-based platform that provides verbal, textual, and visual stimuli.
    • The only negative impact that has occurred is the learning curve for some employees that are not familiar with web-based meeting platforms. Because of this, prior training is need across the board.
    Read full review

    Genesis Digital

    • WebinarJam has allowed us to present to multiple audiences at our prospective customers, rather than just a few individuals which made it difficult to get to the next sales step. By engaging a larger audience, we were able to drive more attention to our product and made follow up with the customer much easier.
    Read full review

    Screenshots

    Add comparison