What users are saying about
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings

ClickMeeting

<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring#question3' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>Customer Verified: Read more.</a>
Top Rated
50 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 8.1 out of 100
5 Ratings
<a href='https://www.trustradius.com/static/about-trustradius-scoring' target='_blank' rel='nofollow noopener'>trScore algorithm: Learn more.</a>
Score 10 out of 100

Feature Set Ratings

    Performance & Compatibility of Online Events Software

    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%

    Personify Community

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 4/4 features

    High quality audio

    9.4
    94%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    High quality video

    9.2
    92%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Low bandwidth requirements

    8.4
    84%
    28 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Mobile support

    9.0
    90%
    25 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Screen Sharing

    9.0

    ClickMeeting

    90%

    Personify Community

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 2/2 features

    Desktop sharing

    9.1
    91%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Whiteboards

    8.9
    89%
    29 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Meetings / Events

    8.9

    ClickMeeting

    89%

    Personify Community

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 5/5 features

    Calendar integration

    8.9
    89%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Meeting initiation

    9.1
    91%
    31 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Integrates with social media

    9.0
    90%
    21 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Record meetings / events

    8.9
    89%
    30 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Slideshows

    8.8
    88%
    28 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Events Collaboration

    9.4

    ClickMeeting

    94%

    Personify Community

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    Live chat

    9.4
    94%
    30 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Audience polling

    9.3
    93%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Q&A

    9.4
    94%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Online Events Security

    8.7

    ClickMeeting

    87%

    Personify Community

    Feature Set Not Supported
    N/A
    ClickMeeting ranks higher in 3/3 features

    User authentication

    8.9
    89%
    24 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Participant roles & permissions

    8.2
    82%
    29 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Confidential attendee list

    9.2
    92%
    26 Ratings
    N/A
    0 Ratings

    Attribute Ratings

    • Personify Community is rated higher in 3 areas: Likelihood to Recommend, Usability, Support Rating

    Likelihood to Recommend

    8.2

    ClickMeeting

    82%
    32 Ratings
    9.1

    Personify Community

    91%
    3 Ratings

    Likelihood to Renew

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1

    Personify Community

    91%
    3 Ratings

    Usability

    8.9

    ClickMeeting

    89%
    21 Ratings
    9.1

    Personify Community

    91%
    1 Rating

    Availability

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1

    Personify Community

    91%
    2 Ratings

    Performance

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1

    Personify Community

    91%
    2 Ratings

    Support Rating

    8.3

    ClickMeeting

    83%
    21 Ratings
    9.1

    Personify Community

    91%
    2 Ratings

    In-Person Training

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1

    Personify Community

    91%
    1 Rating

    Online Training

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    8.2

    Personify Community

    82%
    1 Rating

    Implementation Rating

    ClickMeeting

    N/A
    0 Ratings
    9.1

    Personify Community

    91%
    2 Ratings

    Likelihood to Recommend

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting is a good tool for every company which employs employees and associates working remotely - it helps to stay in touch with them. Moreover the meetings can be recorded. Thanks to this platform we also managed to increase the number of webinars and short on-line trainings on missing persons, runways and searching for missing persons. These are very important issues, so we want to spread reliable knowledge, and this is possible thanks to ClickMeeting.
    Read full review

    Personify Corp

    You can tell from the CEO and all staff that this is a very competent company that wants you to succeed with integrity. There is a strong
    support and services team that works collaboratively with us to make
    sure we are always getting what we need. They provide
    24x7 emergency support, online ticket support, email support, a client
    community, and the ability to call and talk to the same account manager or
    community consultant every time (I even have Mariano's skype and he replies on weekends!). They recently launched a client community - so they are now even practicing what they preach. Our questions in the client community are always answered quickly.
    Read full review

    Pros

    ClickMeeting

    • ClickMeeting is user-friendly, the admin and user panel is simple, intuitive!
    • When conducting training, you can use default settings such as edu mode and it saves time, I don't have to worry if I'm sure I've muted everyone and if I'm the only one visible.
    • ClickMeeting is also integrated with the Moodle e-learning platform, so it's a great support in organizing blended-learning processes.
    Read full review

    Personify Corp

    • It's easy to use. The admin panel has a number of drag and drop options to modify the experience
    • Flexibility. There are a large number of standard block features that can be added to areas. In addition, each dynamic block as a number of settings that allow you to tailor the experience you want to create. You can do this without being a programmer.
    • Personalization. There are good tools that allow you to personalize the experience based on whether users are logged in or not, whether they are in particular segments (which we can create) or recommendations based on information the user has provided about themselves.
    • Mobile. Small World Labs has a really great way of doing mobile. They give you a drag and drop interface for designing the mobile environment so there is a lot of flexibility with this. We are currently turning this module on.
    Read full review

    Cons

    ClickMeeting

    • Individual Audio Controls. I'd love to be able to adjust the audio for each of the presenters within the platform, as the host. Not all presenters are tech savvy and sometimes don't know how to adjust this themselves.
    • Additional Saved Color Schemes. I'd love to be able to create/save multiple custom color schemes that I can use for various events instead of a single one.
    Read full review

    Personify Corp

    • Integration with our Association Management System (AMS) didn't go as smoothly as I had wished. Having said that all of the issues with that integration have been addressed.
    • Because the platform is updated so frequently you need to stay on top of what is available to you and your end users or you may miss out on key functionality releases.
    Read full review

    Pricing Details

    ClickMeeting

    Starting Price

    $25 per month

    Editions & Modules

    ClickMeeting editions and modules pricing
    EditionModules
    Enterprise1651
    Live 25252
    Live 50353
    Live 100604
    Live 2001195
    Live 5001396
    Live 10002397
    Automated 10002798
    Automated 5001799
    Automated 20014510
    Automated 1007511
    Automated 504512
    Automated 254013

    Footnotes

    1. 500 - 5000
    2. up to 25 attendees
    3. up to 50 attendees
    4. up to 100 attendees
    5. up to 200 attendees
    6. up to 500 attendees
    7. up to 1000 attendees
    8. up to 1000 attendees
    9. up to 500 attendees
    10. up to 200 attendees
    11. up to 100 attendees
    12. up to 50 attendees
    13. up to 25 attendees

    Offerings

    Free Trial
    Free/Freemium Version
    Premium Consulting/Integration Services

    Entry-level set up fee?

    No setup fee

    Additional Details

    Detailed enterprise pricing on demand.

    Personify Community

    Starting Price

    Editions & Modules

    Personify Community editions and modules pricing
    EditionModules

    Footnotes

      Offerings

      Free Trial
      Free/Freemium Version
      Premium Consulting/Integration Services

      Entry-level set up fee?

      No setup fee

      Additional Details

      Likelihood to Renew

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Personify Corp

      From the first conversation and beyond, it has been a pleasure working with Small World Labs. Their staff are genuinely interested in understanding our business and our goals, and actively make recommendation on continued improvement and long-term strategy. All of their staff demonstrate a clear understanding of the product and when to expect new features. Furthermore, their CEO, Michael Wilson, is more than competent and has proven to be an industry expert. He understands both the technical side and the community strategy side of the business. In fact, we have already initiated a project to build a second community with Small World Labs for a separate business unit
      Read full review

      Usability

      ClickMeeting

      I gave this rating because ClickMeeting is just a good tool. It's not perfect, but its features and advantages are often much better than the ones offered by other similar platforms. It's also very intuitive, despite some minor disadvantages. That's what makes ClickMeeting highly usable and user-friendly.
      Read full review

      Personify Corp

      There are a multitude of options to configure the exact user experience you want and what you want to emphasize.
      Read full review

      Reliability and Availability

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Personify Corp

      Uptime has never been an issue.
      Read full review

      Performance

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Personify Corp

      Speed is not an issue.
      Read full review

      Support Rating

      ClickMeeting

      For me the reason is the same as for the previous question. It's a nice platform for all king of online meeting, presentation and webinars. It's not a huge company, so any client can be treated individually. We have a very nice contact with the ClickMeeting staff, they're helpful and open for suggestions. We definetely recommend the ClickMeeting to other schools and companies!
      Read full review

      Personify Corp

      The people at Small World Labs are very accessible. I can email, open a ticket, or call and they are there. I'd also point out that senior management is quite available too. We frequently have talks about potential strategies and new things we might be doing, which is great. I think the whole organization genuinely likes what they do and likes helping us succeed.
      Read full review

      In-Person Training

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Personify Corp

      In-person training is more ad-hoc based on if they are traveling to you or you are going to visit them. I imagine that if I paid for in-person training that it would be set up as well, but I've just used the standard training that comes with the initial set up and ongoing support.
      Read full review

      Online Training

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Personify Corp

      Online training is through online webinar & how-to posts and videos in the client community.
      Read full review

      Implementation Rating

      ClickMeeting

      No answers on this topic

      Personify Corp

      We had staff turnover at our own organization during the implementation. We were able to get the community up and live in a good timeframe even though that happened and we had to switch some people around for managing the project on our side.
      Read full review

      Alternatives Considered

      ClickMeeting

      ClickMeeting is an intuitive and easy-to-use
      platform. You can use the ClickMeeting platform from your browser, you don't
      need to download any application. We also value this tool for its good video
      and audio quality, as well as quick technical support. In addition, thanks to
      the automatic recording of webinars, we can use their fragments in our SM channels
      to promote subsequent events. The ClickMeeting platform
      significantly influenced the activity and strengthening of the image of the
      ITAKA Foundation as an organization that comprehensively deals with the issue
      of disappearances. The number of webinars we organize has increased. We can
      organize them faster, more efficiently, and at the same time, we can reach more
      recipients. Thanks to the online formula, it also saves a lot of costs. The
      same is also true for internal meetings.
      Read full review

      Personify Corp

      We evaluated a few different community platform vendors over the course of a couple of months. I believe we also evaluated Jive, Lithium, KickApps, and Powered.
      Read full review

      Return on Investment

      ClickMeeting

      • ClickMeeting has allowed hassle free communication will all of our remote sites across the country.
      • While my company purchased the basic version - we have found that it suites our needs well in regards that employees no longer need to leave their offices, homes, remote sites to attend important meetings. All of this can be done through a simple online, cloud-based platform that provides verbal, textual, and visual stimuli.
      • The only negative impact that has occurred is the learning curve for some employees that are not familiar with web-based meeting platforms. Because of this, prior training is need across the board.
      Read full review

      Personify Corp

      • Our community has been very active since the re-launch of our site. Have seen some increases in member engagement.
      • Feedback from our membership has been nothing but positive since we transitioned off of our older Sharepoint community. Look and feel and ease of use have been real pluses for our members.
      • Having the Small World Labs community is allowing us to be more creative with the way we integrate our community into all aspects of our online presence, web-site, social media, etc.
      Read full review

      Screenshots

      Add comparison